Kampung Sungai Tongkang, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Sungai Tongkang

World:Malaysia:Kedah
Latitude 5.8902 Longitude 100.3601 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 5° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 100° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13551
Mid-range map of Kampung%20Sungai%20Tongkang Large range map of Kampung%20Sungai%20Tongkang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tok Keramat (1.5 nm)
Bagan (1.9 nm)
Kampung Kuala Sungai Limau (0.4 nm)
Kampung Sungai Ayer Hitam (0.9 nm)
Kampung Kuala Sungai Daun (1.1 nm)
Kampung Permatang Kechil (1.4 nm)
Kampung Teluk Tawar (1.6 nm)
Kampung Simpang Empat Sungai Daun (1.8 nm)
Kampung Baru (0.9 nm)
Simpang Empat Sungai Limau (1.2 nm)
Sungai Limau Dalam (1.2 nm)
Kampong Sungai Lintang (1.4 nm)
Kampung Sungai Bujur (1.8 nm)
Kampung Kabu Sepuloh (2.0 nm)
Kampung Sungai Kering (0.4 nm)
Kampung Kuala Sedaka (1.1 nm)
Simpang Empat Sedaka (1.7 nm)
Kampung Sedaka Kechil (1.9 nm)
Kampong Masjid Jawa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 18 nm N 7 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 19 nm S 146
WMKB BWH Medium BUTTERWORTH Butterworth 25 nm S 175
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 35 nm S 188 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 45 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', China Eastern Airlines, Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Bunting Island Bridge
1.5 nm NE Simpang Ampat, Kedah
1.5 nm NE Sungai Limau
1.7 nm W Bunting Island
5.4 nm S Yan District
6.1 nm NE Kota Sarang Semut
6.5 nm E Guar Chempedak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:58:46 2016