Kampung Matang Tok Gadong, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Matang Tok Gedong,Kampung Matang Gadong,Kampung Matang Gadong

World:Malaysia:Kedah
Latitude 5.6064 Longitude 100.4865 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 5° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 29' 11E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113246
Mid-range map of Kampung%20Matang%20Tok%20Gadong Large range map of Kampung%20Matang%20Tok%20Gadong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Padang Temusu (1.2 nm)
Kampung Sungai Pasir (1.2 nm)
Kampong Padang (1.3 nm)
Kampong Charok Klubi (1.3 nm)
Kampung Masjid (1.8 nm)
Kampung Padang Buloh (2.3 nm)
Kampong Telok Wang (2.3 nm)
Kampong Pulau Sepom (2.6 nm)
Kampung Baharu (1.3 nm)
Kampung Sungai Gelugor (1.3 nm)
Kampong Jalan Kerbau (1.8 nm)
Sungai Petani (2.4 nm)
Kampung Raja (2.5 nm)
Kampung Serukam (1.7 nm)
Kampung Batu Dua (2.3 nm)
Kampong Matang Berangah (1.4 nm)
Kampung Pokok Asam (1.9 nm)
Kampung Pinang Tunggal (2.4 nm)
Kampong Matang Kedundong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 3 nm E 78
WMKB BWH Medium BUTTERWORTH Butterworth 10 nm S 214
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 22 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 35 nm N 351 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 62 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', China Eastern Airlines, Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW SMK Bakar Arang
2.2 nm N Sungai Petani railway station
5.7 nm N Semeling
6.2 nm SW Pinang Tunggal
6.2 nm SW Kepala Batas, Penang
6.3 nm W Kuala Muda District
6.3 nm W Kota Kuala Muda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:00:32 2016