Niyor, Malaysia Page

Other names: Nyiur

World:Malaysia:Johor
Latitude 2.0945 Longitude 103.2807 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 2° 5' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18416

Weather Charts


Niyor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niyor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niyor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Melayu Niyor (0.3 nm)
Kampung Niyor (0.6 nm)
Ulu Paloh Village (0.9 nm)
Kampung Ulu Paloh (1.6 nm)
Kampung China (3.5 nm)
Kampung Paloh Kelebak (2.0 nm)
Chamek (3.6 nm)
Kampung Baharu Chamek (3.8 nm)
Kampung Ladang Chamek (3.9 nm)
Kampung Pelimbang Baharu (2.2 nm)
Kampung Keluang (2.9 nm)
Kampung Tengah (3.4 nm)
Kampung Paya Taman (3.8 nm)
Kampung Ladang Niyor Dua (1.9 nm)
Kampung Bentong (2.7 nm)
Kampung Ladang Niyor (3.2 nm)
Kampung Pelimbang (3.3 nm)
Taman Sri Menanti (3.6 nm)
Taman Suria (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMAP Medium KLUANG Kluang 3 nm S 153
WMAQ Small Labis Airport Labis 23 nm N 321
WMKJ JHB Medium SULTAN ISMAIL Johor Bahru 35 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Thai AirAsia
FR40001 Heli Brani Naval Base Heliport Singapore 60 nm S 146
WSSS SIN Large SINGAPORE CHANGI INTL Singapore 61 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Timor, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Batik Air, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Firefly, Garuda Indonesia, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Indonesia AirAsia, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, KLM, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, My Indo Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Regent Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of airports in Malaysia
4.3 nm SE Kluang railway station
4.3 nm SE Kluang High School
4.3 nm SE 2013 King's Gold Cup
5.5 nm SE Gunung Lambak
7.6 nm NW Paloh railway station
7.8 nm SE Mengkibol railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:58 2016