Sanchez Roman, Mexico Page

Other names: Tlaltenango,Sánchez Román

World:Mexico:Estado de Zacatecas
Latitude 21.7833 Longitude -103.3167 Altitude (feet) 5495
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 1674
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12770
Google links for Sanchez Roman Google links for Sanchez Roman, Mexico
Mid-range map of Sanchez%20Roman Large range map of Sanchez%20Roman
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lobos (0.9 nm)
Los Llamas (3.4 nm)
Laurel (3.4 nm)
Rincon Grande (4.2 nm)
La Palma (2.2 nm)
La Cruz Verde (3.1 nm)
La Cantina (4.1 nm)
Talpa (4.1 nm)
La Era (4.4 nm)
Salazares (5.1 nm)
Villarreales (3.0 nm)
Los Alamos (3.0 nm)
Ramos (3.4 nm)
Barranca del Campanario (4.8 nm)
Sedanos (4.8 nm)
El Aguaje (2.2 nm)
Cicacalco (4.0 nm)
Jicacalco (4.0 nm)
San Antonio (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 55 nm E 94 American,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar,Volaris
MMZP Small ZAPOPAN 62 nm S 187
MMZC ZCL Medium GENERAL LEOBARDO C RUIZ INTL Zacatecas 75 nm N 27 American,Aeroméxico,Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Tlaltenango de Sánchez Román
7.1 nm S Tepechitlán
7.1 nm S Teúl de González Ortega
8.4 nm SW Villa Hidalgo, Zacatecas
8.9 nm W Atolinga
10.9 nm NW Chimaltitán (municipality)
11.7 nm NW Totatiche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010