San Martin de la Palma, Mexico Page

Other names: San Martín de la Palma

World:Mexico:Zacatecas
Latitude 22.6937 Longitude -103.5544 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 16W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1931

Weather Charts


San Martin de la Palma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin de la Palma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin de la Palma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pedro (1.4 nm)
La Pena Blanca (2.0 nm)
La Pila (2.0 nm)
Los Barriales (2.4 nm)
La Florida (2.8 nm)
El Cerrito de la Raja (3.0 nm)
Las Pilas del Alamo (2.9 nm)
Tejones (1.8 nm)
Arroyo del Pino (3.0 nm)
El Chilar (2.3 nm)
Santo Dios (2.4 nm)
La Pichilinga (2.7 nm)
Bajio de Leon (2.7 nm)
La Florida de Los Estrada (0.9 nm)
Santa Ana de Abajo (1.7 nm)
Santa Ana de Arriba (2.3 nm)
San Isidro (2.7 nm)
El Chacuaco (2.9 nm)
Salitrillo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47176 Small Insurgente Marcos Escobedo Airport Colotlán 44 nm S 160
MMZC ZCL Medium GENERAL LEOBARDO C RUIZ INTL Zacatecas 49 nm E 75 Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Volaris
FR47212 Small Ramon Lopez Velarde Airport Tlaltenango 57 nm S 165
FR45040 Closed Rancho Medio Kilo Airport Jesus Gomez Portugal de San Francisco de Los Romos 82 nm E 120
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 90 nm E 130 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Mezquitic
4.4 nm N Valparaíso, Zacatecas
15.0 nm E Cueva Grande
23.6 nm S Monte Escobedo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:52 2016