San Jose, Mexico Page

Other names: San José

World:Mexico:Zacatecas
Latitude 22.0485 Longitude -102.8454 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 43W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 99
Mid-range map of San%20Jose Large range map of San%20Jose

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Trojes (0.9 nm)
El Crucero (1.5 nm)
Las Pilas (0.6 nm)
Las Palmitas (1.3 nm)
San Jose la Palmita (2.2 nm)
La Palmita (2.3 nm)
El Arquito (2.6 nm)
Tayahua (3.1 nm)
Varela (1.5 nm)
La Hiedra (2.7 nm)
El Barranco (2.8 nm)
El Gato (2.9 nm)
El Cerrito (0.5 nm)
San Miguel (0.9 nm)
El Socorro (1.8 nm)
Francisco Villa (2.0 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.0 nm)
Juana Antonia (2.5 nm)
Los Pilares (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47209 Small Guayaberos Airport Huanusco 19 nm S 200
FR47176 Small Insurgente Marcos Escobedo Airport Colotlán 24 nm W 262
FR45040 Closed Rancho Medio Kilo Airport Jesus Gomez Portugal de San Francisco de Los Romos 32 nm E 95
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 35 nm E 124 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
MMZC ZCL Medium GENERAL LEOBARDO C RUIZ INTL Zacatecas 51 nm N 9 Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Tayahua, Zacatecas
6.1 nm N Zapoqui
10.0 nm E El Terrero de la Labor
13.9 nm SE Calvillo
13.9 nm SE Calvillo Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:43 2016