San Jose, Mexico Page

Other names: San José

World:Mexico:Zacatecas
Latitude 23.9405 Longitude -102.9413 Altitude (feet) 5957
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 29W Altitude (meters) 1815
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of San%20Jose Large range map of San%20Jose

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Alberto (0.6 nm)
San Vicente (0.8 nm)
Francisco I. Madero (0.9 nm)
El Refugio (1.5 nm)
Las Vegas (2.2 nm)
San Marcos (2.4 nm)
Alfonso Medina (2.4 nm)
Bajio las Amapolas (2.8 nm)
La Teneria (3.1 nm)
Carrilleras de San Ignacio (0.6 nm)
Rancho Blanco (0.7 nm)
San Ignacio (0.9 nm)
Camino Rayado (3.1 nm)
La Sauceria (3.2 nm)
Las Alechuzas (1.3 nm)
Santa Rita (1.4 nm)
La Lomita (2.5 nm)
Oran (2.8 nm)
Lancon (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMZC ZCL Medium GENERAL LEOBARDO C RUIZ INTL Zacatecas 64 nm S 167 Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Volaris
FR47211 Small Rancho El Tulillo Airport 63 nm E 96
FR47210 Small Cedros Airport Mazapil 75 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW XHRIG-TV
8.1 nm SW XHRRZ-TV
8.5 nm SW XHZC-FM
14.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:10:04 2016