Juan Aldama, Mexico Page

Other names: San Juan del Mezquital,San Juan del Mezquita

World:Mexico:Estado de Zacatecas
Latitude 24.2908 Longitude -103.3944 Altitude (feet) 6568
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 40W Altitude (meters) 2001
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17793
Google links for Juan Aldama Google links for Juan Aldama, Mexico
Mid-range map of Juan%20Aldama Large range map of Juan%20Aldama
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miguel Auza (3.1 nm)
Santiago (4.9 nm)
La Cienega (1.6 nm)
General Juan Jose Rios (2.2 nm)
Rancho La Presa de San Antonio (3.3 nm)
San Francisco (5.0 nm)
San Antonio de La Laguna (5.9 nm)
San Antonio Viejo (7.0 nm)
Rancho La Pequena (7.4 nm)
San Antonio de la Laguna (7.5 nm)
Paradillas (7.6 nm)
Rancho Los Garcias (0.8 nm)
Ojitos (2.9 nm)
Jalpa (3.0 nm)
Loma Des (4.9 nm)
Corrales (5.4 nm)
El Tecuan (6.2 nm)
Tunalillo (7.0 nm)
Palmira (3.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Juan Aldama, Zacatecas
3.4 nm E Juan Aldama (municipality)
25.6 nm S Florencia de Benito Juárez
25.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010