Cieneguita Fernandez, Mexico Page

Other names: Cieneguitas de Fernandez

World:Mexico:Zacatecas
Latitude 22.7907 Longitude -103.1693 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 9W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1281

Weather Charts


Cieneguita Fernandez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cieneguita Fernandez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cieneguita Fernandez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cienega (0.3 nm)
Plan de Carrillo (2.3 nm)
Villa Hermosa (3.2 nm)
El Poleo (2.9 nm)
El Pulgo (3.3 nm)
Guadalupe Victoria (2.1 nm)
Los Podarte (2.7 nm)
Ordonez (2.9 nm)
La Barca (3.2 nm)
Cienega (0.5 nm)
El Chilaquil (1.3 nm)
El Capulin (2.6 nm)
Los Lirios de Abajo (3.0 nm)
San Rafael (3.0 nm)
La Puerta (3.0 nm)
El Chacuaco (3.0 nm)
Los Lirios de Arriba (3.2 nm)
La Herradura (3.4 nm)
Los Aviones (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMZC ZCL Medium GENERAL LEOBARDO C RUIZ INTL Zacatecas 27 nm E 76 Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Volaris
FR47176 Small Insurgente Marcos Escobedo Airport Colotlán 48 nm S 187
FR47212 Small Ramon Lopez Velarde Airport Tlaltenango 62 nm S 186
FR45040 Closed Rancho Medio Kilo Airport Jesus Gomez Portugal de San Francisco de Los Romos 68 nm E 133
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 80 nm S 143 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Cueva Grande
14.5 nm SE XHXM-FM
14.5 nm SE XHJRZ-FM
22.0 nm W Valparaíso, Zacatecas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:54 2016