Yok Hom, Mexico Page

Other names: Yokon,Yoco,Yokhon

World:Mexico:Estado de Yucatan
Latitude 20.9667 Longitude -88.2500 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3425
Google links for Yok Hom Google links for Yok Hom, Mexico
Mid-range map of Yok%20Hom Large range map of Yok%20Hom
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nacuche (3.9 nm)
San Vicente (3.9 nm)
Espita (4.8 nm)
Labchen (5.1 nm)
Dzula (5.1 nm)
Kunche (5.2 nm)
San Andres (6.1 nm)
Tzitzila (3.0 nm)
Yodzonot (5.2 nm)
Sucila (5.5 nm)
Calotmul (4.8 nm)
San Isidro (6.1 nm)
Tekom (1.4 nm)
Xeb (2.7 nm)
San Isidro (4.1 nm)
Cixu (5.1 nm)
Xicinchac (5.3 nm)
Tzama (6.1 nm)
Sancen (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4063 Small CUPUL 12 nm N 20
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL 22 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Ek' Balam
14.5 nm S Uayma
18.0 nm S Valladolid, Yucatán
22.9 nm SW Muchucux


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010