Tekom, Mexico Page

Other names: Tebon

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.9607 Longitude -88.2292 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 20° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 88° 13' 45W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1407
Mid-range map of Tekom Large range map of Tekom

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokoom (0.8 nm)
Tumbenchen (2.0 nm)
Ticuch (2.3 nm)
X-Taman (2.7 nm)
Xactoncuh (3.9 nm)
Nacuche (4.3 nm)
Xuech (4.4 nm)
Tzitzila (3.6 nm) San Martin (2.1 nm)
Tepich (2.1 nm)
Tzalam (3.5 nm)
Yodzil (3.6 nm)
El Ramonal (3.6 nm)
Xeb (2.2 nm)
San Isidro (3.4 nm)
Kanto (4.0 nm)
Kankabchen (4.4 nm)
Chochola (4.4 nm)
Cixu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4063 Small CUPUL 12 nm N 15
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL 22 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Espita Municipality, Yucatan
4.6 nm SW Nacuche, Yucatan
6.7 nm SE Ek' Balam
14.5 nm S Uayma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:47 2015