Santa Cruz, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Cruz 1ra,Santa Cruz 1,Santa Cruz I y II

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.8140 Longitude -88.2389 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 88° 14' 20W Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2482
Mid-range map of Santa%20Cruz Large range map of Santa%20Cruz

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koom (1.4 nm)
Kosil (2.6 nm)
Chelem (0.4 nm)
X-Katil (1.5 nm)
Sancen (2.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.9 nm)
Tzama (3.2 nm)
X-Kibich (3.6 nm)
Cixu (4.2 nm)
X-Ceak (1.3 nm)
X-Pich (1.4 nm)
Chemluch (1.5 nm)
Kosil (1.7 nm)
Temozon (2.2 nm)
Chanyokdzonot (4.2 nm)
San Javier (4.5 nm)
San Francisco (1.3 nm)
Kan Kabchen (1.5 nm)
Yaxkukul (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL 15 nm W 228
FR4063 Small CUPUL 20 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Espita Municipality, Yucatan
6.5 nm SW Uayma
7.0 nm NW Nacuche, Yucatan
7.4 nm NE Ek' Balam
8.9 nm S Valladolid Municipality, Yucatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:24:27 2015