San Jose Poniente, Mexico Page

Other names: San José Poniente

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.8676 Longitude -89.2295 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 89° 13' 46W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6144

Weather Charts


San Jose Poniente Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Poniente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Poniente Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Joaquin (1.2 nm)
Tahmek (1.5 nm)
Xtabay (1.9 nm)
Santa Maria de los Santos (2.1 nm)
Santa Maria Yaxche (2.7 nm)
San Antonio (2.9 nm)
Muna (2.4 nm)
Chich (3.0 nm)
Dziuche (3.3 nm)
Hoctun (1.6 nm)
Walis (2.0 nm)
Peten-Xi (3.2 nm)
Xocchel (3.3 nm)
Poyuc (2.4 nm)
San Juan de Dios (2.5 nm)
San Isidro (2.6 nm)
Del Prado (2.9 nm)
San Lorenzo (3.0 nm)
Hocaba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 24 nm W 279 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 38 nm E 105
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL Chichen Itza 45 nm E 107
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 95 nm W 228 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Ake
8.5 nm NE Tekantó Municipality
9.6 nm W San Bernardino, Yucatán
10.2 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
12.2 nm NW Tixkokob
12.9 nm W Acanceh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:04 2016