San Jose, Mexico Page

Other names: San José

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.7819 Longitude -89.5393 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 55N Long (DMS) 89° 32' 21W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5454

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzoyaxche (2.9 nm)
X-Tohil (3.4 nm)
Tzeal (3.9 nm)
Yaxnic (4.5 nm)
San Mateo (2.1 nm)
Timucuy (2.2 nm)
Tekik de Regil (2.4 nm)
Sihonal (4.2 nm)
San Pedro (0.3 nm)
Santa Maria (1.3 nm)
Oxtaoacalo (2.0 nm)
Dzi (2.2 nm)
Xcanchakan (3.0 nm)
Cibceh (3.7 nm)
San Eduardo (3.7 nm)
Tecoh (4.3 nm)
Yaxcopoil (4.5 nm)
Idzincab Camara (2.2 nm)
Sotuta de Peon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 11 nm N 324 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR47214 Small Santa Rosa de Lima Airport Maxcanu 32 nm W 250
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 54 nm E 95
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 79 nm S 223 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Acanceh
10.1 nm N Parque Kukulcán Alamo
9.9 nm NE San Bernardino, Yucatán
10.3 nm N Estadio Carlos Iturralde
10.5 nm N XHYW-FM
11.4 nm NW List of WAAS reference stations
11.9 nm NW Merida's City Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:52 2016