San Andres, Mexico Page

Other names: San Andrés

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.5077 Longitude -89.6195 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 20° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 89° 37' 10W Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2406
Mid-range map of San%20Andres Large range map of San%20Andres

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Francisco (0.9 nm)
Yaxcopil (2.1 nm)
Tepacan (2.7 nm)
Yaxha (3.1 nm)
Chacsinikche (3.9 nm)
Tipceh (4.0 nm)
San Pedro (4.4 nm)
Teso (0.7 nm)
Teac (0.7 nm)
Bella Flor (1.5 nm)
San Antonio Sodzil (2.0 nm)
Chenkac (3.6 nm)
Yalkuc (4.1 nm)
Yuncu (4.4 nm)
Chankin (4.6 nm)
Sacalum (1.7 nm)
San Jose Chaca (3.2 nm)
Xoccheila (3.9 nm)
Yaxche (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 25 nm N 355 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR47214 Small Santa Rosa de Lima Airport Maxcanu 26 nm W 281
FR46973 Small La Laguna Airport Campeche 51 nm S 215
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 64 nm W 230 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Muna, Yucatán
8.1 nm SE Ticul Municipality
12.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.3 nm SW Uxmal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:53:58 2016