Sahcaba, Mexico Page

Other names: Sahcab√° de Medina,Sahcaba de Medina,Sahcab√°,Shacaba

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.6842 Longitude -88.3840 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 20° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 88° 23' 2W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1323
Mid-range map of Sahcaba Large range map of Sahcaba

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xbokche (1.1 nm)
San Lorenzo (1.5 nm)
Kanalbitun (2.1 nm)
Yaxche (2.4 nm)
Loop-Chul (3.9 nm)
Sacbacelcam (2.9 nm)
San Roman (4.1 nm)
Xnohkancab (4.3 nm)
X-nohbob (4.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.6 nm)
Koom Ten (1.8 nm)
Santa Eleuteria (3.1 nm)
Sacniken (3.6 nm)
San Francisco (3.9 nm)
San Francisco (4.1 nm)
Uayma (4.3 nm)
San Esteban (2.1 nm)
Kaua (4.1 nm)
San Diego (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL 4 nm W 233
FR4063 Small CUPUL 30 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Chichen Itza International Airport
4.8 nm SW Muchucux
4.8 nm NE Uayma
9.4 nm W Ik Kil
10.3 nm W Sacred Cenote
10.4 nm E Valladolid Municipality, Yucatan
10.4 nm W El Castillo, Chichen Itza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:18 2015