Sabacche, Mexico Page

Other names: Sabache,Sabacché

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.2167 Longitude -89.5833 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9183
Mid-range map of Sabacche Large range map of Sabacche

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lapak (2.1 nm)
Sayil (3.9 nm)
Kabah (4.1 nm)
Chimay (5.6 nm)
El Arco (5.8 nm)
Sanakte (7.5 nm)
Santa Ana (2.7 nm)
San Diego (7.2 nm)
Santa Elena (7.5 nm)
Labna (0.9 nm)
San Francisco (3.3 nm)
Tabi (5.2 nm)
Yaxhon (6.1 nm)
Yaxhon (6.3 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (6.5 nm)
Chunyah (6.9 nm)
Xnibacal (7.6 nm)
Kenic (7.3 nm)
Chunhuaymil (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 43 nm N 354 Interjet,(one of Mistral Air or Air Atlantique),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 56 nm W 245 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),VivaAerobus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Labna
2.9 nm SW Xlapak
4.1 nm NW Kabah (Maya site)
4.5 nm SW Sayil
5.7 nm W San Bernardo, Yucatán
7.5 nm E Loltun Cave
10.7 nm NE Oxkutzcab Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:24:21 2015