Onichen, Mexico Page

Other names: Onichén

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.8250 Longitude -88.8417 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 30N Long (DMS) 88° 50' 30W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Estimated population (from Geonames): 93
Mid-range map of Onichen Large range map of Onichen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tzalam (2.8 nm)
Suitun (5.4 nm)
Holca (6.4 nm)
San Roman Kolamchen (0.7 nm)
Frans (4.7 nm)
Cholul (5.1 nm)
Chumbec (2.1 nm)
San Antonio Chuk (3.5 nm)
Kancabchen (4.9 nm)
San Antonio Tepekan (5.2 nm)
San Isidro (4.7 nm)
San Martin (5.3 nm)
San Pedro (5.4 nm)
X-holop (5.5 nm)
San Martin (5.7 nm)
Kancabchen (6.0 nm)
Xpootil (6.4 nm)
Luchil (6.3 nm)
San Lorenzo (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 17 nm E 117
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL Chichen Itza 24 nm E 116
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 46 nm W 278 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Sotuta
16.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
17.5 nm NW Tekantó Municipality
17.4 nm SE Sacred Cenote


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:44 2016