Nicte Ha, Mexico Page

Other names: Nicté Há

World:Mexico:Estado de Yucatan
Latitude 20.6000 Longitude -88.5833 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 20° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1706
Google links for Nicte Ha Google links for Nicte Ha, Mexico
Mid-range map of Nicte%20Ha Large range map of Nicte%20Ha
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiat (2.8 nm)
Popola (3.7 nm)
Akachen (5.1 nm)
Xtohil (1.2 nm)
Xkatun (2.7 nm)
El Castillo (4.0 nm)
Chichen-Itza (4.1 nm)
Xcatakoop (4.1 nm)
Ikil (4.4 nm)
San Felipe (5.6 nm)
Piste (6.0 nm)
Xcantun (2.1 nm)
Ticimul (2.1 nm)
Chan-Kom (4.8 nm)
San Rafael (6.0 nm)
Xbojom (6.3 nm)
Xcocail (1.9 nm)
Yokdzonot (3.1 nm)
Xcopteil (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL 8 nm E 72
FR4063 Small CUPUL 40 nm N 34
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 63 nm W 288 Interjet,Aeroméxico,Alitalia,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N El Castillo, Chichen Itza
5.0 nm N Chichen Itza
5.3 nm N Sacred Cenote
7.7 nm E Muchucux
10.1 nm SW Yaxuna
11.1 nm SE Xuxcab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010