Kinchahau, Mexico Page

Other names: Kinchaháu

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.5333 Longitude -89.3333 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 20° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3746
Mid-range map of Kinchahau Large range map of Kinchahau

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tekit
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kankerikche (1.2 nm)
San Pablo (1.7 nm)
Teab (2.1 nm)
Panabchen (2.1 nm)
San Pio (2.7 nm)
San Antonio (3.4 nm)
Tzekela (2.3 nm)
San Isidro (3.0 nm)
Silil (3.1 nm)
Xpip (3.2 nm)
Xkuchecan (3.8 nm)
Timul (3.9 nm)
San Jose Xkumak (1.5 nm)
Yamuch (1.5 nm)
Opola (1.6 nm)
Dolores Aceeh (2.7 nm)
Ucum (2.3 nm)
Mama (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 30 nm N 323 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR47214 Small Santa Rosa de Lima Airport Maxcanu 42 nm W 275
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 44 nm E 77
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 78 nm W 237 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
13.8 nm SW Ticul Municipality
14.6 nm S Oxkutzcab Municipality
18.1 nm N Acanceh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:00 2016