Haydzonot, Mexico Page

Other names: Haidzonot,Kaydzonot

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 21.1000 Longitude -89.1500 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4918
Mid-range map of Haydzonot Large range map of Haydzonot

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Nicolas (0.7 nm)
Kambul (3.0 nm)
San Pedro Chacabal (3.2 nm)
Mesatunych (3.3 nm)
San Pedro Camara (4.5 nm)
San Antonio Xiat (2.0 nm)
Cansahcab (4.4 nm)
Xintexa (4.8 nm)
San Francisco (4.9 nm)
San Jose (5.0 nm)
Dzitya (2.6 nm)
Santa Barbara (3.2 nm)
Santa Kancabchen Molina (3.8 nm)
Ixmul (4.3 nm)
Suma de Hidalgo (0.8 nm)
San Bernabe (1.0 nm)
Kininche (2.4 nm)
Sanlahtah (3.5 nm)
Huaxin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 30 nm W 251 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 40 nm E 126
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL Chichen Itza 48 nm E 124
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 108 nm S 224 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Tekantó Municipality
12.3 nm SW Ake
14.8 nm SW Tixkokob
16.4 nm NW Telchac Puerto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:52:59 2016