Cheuman, Mexico Page

Other names: Cheumán

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 21.0670 Longitude -89.7071 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 1N Long (DMS) 89° 42' 26W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110831

Weather Charts


Cheuman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheuman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheuman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabula (2.2 nm)
Yaxche de Peon (3.0 nm)
Hobonyah (3.3 nm)
Yodzonot (4.2 nm)
Noc Ac (1.0 nm)
Cosgaya (1.9 nm)
Suytunchen (2.6 nm)
Sierra Papacal (3.7 nm)
El Cortijo (3.7 nm)
Kikteil (3.8 nm)
Dzitya (1.8 nm)
San Antonio Ool (1.8 nm)
Mulbacab (2.1 nm)
Komchen (3.3 nm)
Yaxche (4.1 nm)
El Chaparral (2.3 nm)
Caucel (3.1 nm)
Ucu (3.0 nm)
Anicabil (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 8 nm S 160 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR47214 Small Santa Rosa de Lima Airport Maxcanu 35 nm S 216
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 67 nm E 109
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 87 nm S 210 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE XHMRA-FM
4.0 nm SE XHYU-FM
4.0 nm SE XHMT-FM
4.1 nm E XHZ-FM
4.3 nm E XHMQM-FM
4.8 nm SE Yucatán Siglo XXI Convention Centre
5.2 nm S XHQW-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:33 2016