Chaczinkin, Mexico Page

Other names: Chaczinkín,Chacsinkin

Latitude 20.9333 Longitude -89.6667 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106064
Mid-range map of Chaczinkin Large range map of Chaczinkin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itzincab Palomeque (2.0 nm)
Tizcacal Opichen (2.8 nm)
Mulsay (3.0 nm)
Opichen (1.2 nm)
Susula (2.9 nm)
San Antonio (3.1 nm)
Anicabil (4.1 nm)
San Antonio Dziskal (0.9 nm)
Azcorra (3.0 nm)
Colonia Plan de Ayala Sur (3.3 nm)
Merida (3.8 nm)
Tixcacal (3.9 nm)
Noco (1.0 nm)
Colonia San Antonio Xluch Tres (2.3 nm)
San Pedro (3.0 nm)
Santa Cruz Palomeque (3.2 nm)
Ticimul (3.3 nm)
Tanil (3.5 nm)
Dzununcan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 0 nm E 66 Interjet,(one of Mistral Air or Air Atlantique),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 81 nm S 215 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),VivaAerobus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E List of WAAS reference stations
3.2 nm NE Mérida Cathedral
3.3 nm NE List of cities in Mexico
3.3 nm NE Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán
3.4 nm NE Timeline of Mérida, Mexico
4.0 nm E Estadio de Béisbol Kukulkán
4.2 nm E Estadio Carlos Iturralde

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:47 2015