Balche, Mexico Page

Other names: Balché

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 21.0667 Longitude -88.9333 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2163

Weather Charts


Balche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unidad Ganadera (3.3 nm)
Poccheina (4.0 nm)
Chuhuas (4.2 nm)
San Nicolas (5.2 nm)
Hubichen (1.4 nm)
San Dimas (2.7 nm)
Santa Maria (3.5 nm)
San Luis (4.1 nm)
Dzoncauich (4.5 nm)
Las Torres de Peon (4.6 nm)
Temax (5.1 nm)
Chacmay (2.4 nm)
San Antonio Baas (3.9 nm)
San Antonio Castellanos (4.8 nm)
Tekik (4.8 nm)
Thohoku (1.2 nm)
Tekal de Venegas (3.2 nm)
Noptunchen (5.3 nm)
Kanan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 30 nm S 137
MMCT CZA Medium CHICHEN ITZA INTL Chichen Itza 37 nm E 133
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 41 nm W 259 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Tekantó Municipality
18.4 nm N 89th meridian west
21.7 nm W Ake
25.2 nm NW Telchac Puerto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:41 2016