Vinasco, Mexico Page

Other names: Vinazco

World:Mexico:Veracruz
Latitude 20.9000 Longitude -97.8667 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 20° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 97° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748
Mid-range map of Vinasco Large range map of Vinasco

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Fernando (0.4 nm)
Lazaro Cardenas (1.7 nm)
Palma Sola (1.9 nm)
El Chote Santa Teresa (2.0 nm)
La Laguna Lomas de Vinazco (3.0 nm)
Cuicuinaco la Pedrera (1.0 nm)
La Constitucion (2.0 nm)
Ampliacion Palma Sola (2.9 nm)
Manuel Almanza (1.8 nm)
La Guadalupe (2.2 nm)
Las Flores (2.9 nm)
Ojital La Guadalupe (0.8 nm)
El Manantial (1.7 nm)
El Jobo (2.2 nm)
La Pita (2.3 nm)
Lomas de Vinazco (2.3 nm)
Paso de Alamo (2.5 nm)
Aguacate de Vinazco (3.0 nm)
Paso de Alamo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3987 Small FAUSTO VEGA SANTANDER 27 nm E 84
MMPA PAZ Medium TAJIN Poza Rica 28 nm E 128 Aero Davinci, Aeromar
FR45838 Small Tancholin Airport Tempoal 60 nm N 318
MMTM TAM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO JAVIER MINA INTL Tampico 83 nm N 0 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR45843 Closed Santiago Airport Libres 86 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Francisco Z. Mena
10.8 nm E Álamo bus accident
11.1 nm E XHID-FM
15.5 nm SW Ixhuatlán de Madero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:52:02 2016