Veronica, Mexico Page

Other names: Verónica

World:Mexico:Estado de Veracruz-Llave
Latitude 21.3000 Longitude -97.6333 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 97° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16024
Google links for Veronica Google links for Veronica, Mexico
Mid-range map of Veronica Large range map of Veronica
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Buenos Aires
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Totomoxtepec (3.0 nm)
La Galeana (3.7 nm)
Monte Grande (4.2 nm)
Cervantes (4.2 nm)
Zaragoza (4.8 nm)
Empalizada (1.4 nm)
Ocampo (3.0 nm)
Cerro de Oro (4.1 nm)
Naranjos (4.1 nm)
Chapopote (5.3 nm)
Los Organos (5.5 nm)
La Tinaja (2.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.8 nm)
San Benito (4.8 nm)
Plumaje (4.8 nm)
Acala (4.1 nm)
Papatlar (4.1 nm)
Ojital (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3987 Small FAUSTO VEGA SANTANDER 25 nm S 145
MMPA PAZ Medium TAJIN Poza Rica 42 nm S 167 Aeroméxico,Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
MMTM TAM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO JAVIER MINA INTL Tampico 61 nm N 347 Interjet,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Naranjos Amatlán
6.9 nm NW Chinampa de Gorostiza
8.4 nm W Tancoco
10.3 nm E Tamiahua
10.4 nm W Tamalín
11.4 nm W Tantima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010