Tapia, Mexico Page

Other names: San José de Tapia,San Jose de Tapia

World:Mexico:Estado de Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave
Latitude 18.8434 Longitude -96.9710 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 96° 58' 16W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1725
Mid-range map of Tapia Large range map of Tapia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zapoapan (1.2 nm)
Campo Grande (2.7 nm)
Campo Chico (3.3 nm)
Cumbres de Tuxpango (3.3 nm)
Cuapichapan (3.5 nm)
Cuautlapan (3.5 nm)
Villa Union (0.9 nm)
Veinte de Noviembre (1.1 nm)
La Luz (2.3 nm)
Cordoba (3.4 nm)
Trapiche Viejo (1.1 nm)
Zapoapita (1.3 nm)
Guadalupe (3.1 nm)
Amatlan de los Reyes (3.2 nm)
Naranjal (2.0 nm)
Cuesta del Mexicano (3.3 nm)
Tequecholapa (3.4 nm)
Xochitla (3.6 nm)
Tlazololapan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3964 Small CORDOBA 1 nm N 21
MMHC TCN Small TEHUACAN 32 nm W 230
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 39 nm N 14 Aeromar
MMVR VER Medium GENERAL HERIBERTO JARA INTL Veracruz 48 nm E 67 Interjet,(one of Mistral Air or Air Atlantique),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Amatlán de los Reyes (municipality)
3.3 nm NE List of cities in Mexico
3.7 nm NE Córdoba, Veracruz
4.2 nm NE Estadio De Béisbol Beisborama 72
4.7 nm SE Coetzala
5.3 nm W List of earthquakes in Mexico
5.4 nm W Ixtaczoquitlán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:18:07 2015