Santa Fe, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Fé

World:Mexico:Veracruz
Latitude 18.0763 Longitude -94.5724 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 94° 34' 21W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57826

Weather Charts


Santa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limones (0.8 nm)
Barrancas (0.9 nm)
Los Cerritos (2.5 nm)
Cerro Blanco (3.1 nm)
San Miguel Viejo (3.5 nm)
Higueras (3.5 nm)
La Cantica (1.4 nm)
San Angel (1.5 nm)
San Antonio (2.0 nm)
Palmarillo (2.5 nm)
El Diecisiete (2.6 nm)
El Embrujo (3.4 nm)
Nuevo Carrizal (1.3 nm)
Guayabal (1.6 nm)
Casas Nuevas (1.7 nm)
Encino Gordo (2.2 nm)
Severino (2.7 nm)
Zacatal Victoria (2.7 nm)
Mapachapa (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMT MTT Medium MINATITLAN Minatitlán 1 nm N 343 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet
FR46983 Closed Las Choapas Airport Las Choapas 30 nm E 117
FR45039 Small Moralar Airstrip San Juan Evangelista 32 nm S 215
MMVR VER Medium GENERAL HERIBERTO JARA INTL Veracruz 112 nm W 305 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMTG TGZ Medium ANGEL ALBINO CORZO Tuxtla Gutierrez 126 nm S 135 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Minatitlán/Coatzacoalcos International Airport
3.6 nm S List of cities in Mexico
5.2 nm S Parque 18 de marzo de 1938
5.2 nm S XHAFQ-FM
5.2 nm S XHEMI-FM
5.6 nm S XHKM-FM
5.7 nm SW Cosoleacaque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:10 2016