San Matias, Mexico Page

Other names: San Matías

World:Mexico:Veracruz
Latitude 18.9215 Longitude -96.9254 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 18° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 96° 55' 31W Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78146
Mid-range map of San%20Matias Large range map of San%20Matias

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Luz Palotal Siete (2.0 nm)
Tlacotengo (3.2 nm)
La Luz (3.4 nm)
Santa Elena (4.0 nm)
Palenque Palotal (4.1 nm)
San Rafael Caleria (1.5 nm)
El Bajio (3.7 nm)
La Palma (1.6 nm)
Miguel Aguilar (1.8 nm)
Cruz de los Naranjos (2.9 nm)
El Naranjo (4.3 nm)
Ojo de Agua Grande (4.3 nm)
Ojo de Agua Chico (4.3 nm)
Belin (0.5 nm)
Cordoba (2.2 nm)
San Rafael Rio Seco (3.8 nm)
Penuelo (3.8 nm)
Veinte de Noviembre (4.2 nm)
Amatlan de los Reyes (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3964 Small CORDOBA Cordoba 3 nm S 213
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 33 nm N 12 AeroMéxico,Aeromar
MMHC TCN Small TEHUACAN 37 nm W 227
MMVR VER Medium GENERAL HERIBERTO JARA INTL Veracruz 43 nm E 72 Interjet,(one of Air Atlantique or MAYAir),AeroMéxico,United,VivaAerobús,Aeromar,Volaris
FR45843 Closed Santiago Airport Libres 49 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Estadio De Béisbol Beisborama 72
1.7 nm SW XHSIC-FM
1.7 nm S Córdoba, Veracruz
1.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Córdoba (Mexico)
2.0 nm SW List of cities in Mexico
2.5 nm SW XHAG-FM
2.5 nm SW XHSAV-FM
2.5 nm SW XHPT-FM
2.9 nm W XHEVC-FM
2.9 nm W XHKG-FM
2.9 nm W XHDZ-FM
3.0 nm W XHYV-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:38:54 2016