San Marcos, Mexico Page

Other names: Vega de San Marcos

World:Mexico:Estado de Veracruz-Llave
Latitude 20.2000 Longitude -96.9500 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 96° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14768
Google links for San Marcos Google links for San Marcos, Mexico
Mid-range map of San%20Marcos Large range map of San%20Marcos
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Faizan (3.4 nm) La Candelaria (2.2 nm)
Sonzapotes y Zacatal (2.5 nm)
Tres Encinos (4.1 nm)
El Cabellal (4.2 nm)
Solteros (4.9 nm)
Estero (2.1 nm)
El Pital (4.3 nm)
Puntilla Chica (4.7 nm)
Tres Bocas (5.1 nm)
Paso de Telaya (2.7 nm)
Guadalupe Victoria (2.7 nm)
Felipe Carrillo Puerto (4.0 nm)
Constancia (4.1 nm)
Cabestro (4.1 nm)
La Defensa (5.0 nm)
Maria de la Torre (4.9 nm)
El Colorado (4.9 nm)
La Poza (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMPA PAZ Medium TAJIN Poza Rica 37 nm W 310 Aeroméxico,Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 44 nm S 168 Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
FR3987 Small FAUSTO VEGA SANTANDER 50 nm N 332
MMVR VER Medium GENERAL HERIBERTO JARA INTL Veracruz 76 nm S 145 Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E San Rafael, Veracruz
10.0 nm S Vega de Alatorre
9.4 nm E Nautla, Veracruz
14.3 nm S Acajete, Veracruz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010