Paso Chalan, Mexico Page

Other names: Paso Chalán

Latitude 20.1667 Longitude -96.8500 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 96° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17105
Mid-range map of Paso%20Chalan Large range map of Paso%20Chalan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Jicaltepec
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paso de Telaya (0.9 nm)
El Guayabal (1.6 nm)
Sementeras (2.5 nm)
La Esperanza (1.0 nm)
Melchor Ocampo (1.2 nm)
San Rafael (1.6 nm)
La Chancla (1.9 nm)
Calle Chica (2.2 nm)
Mentidero (2.2 nm)
Los Gallineros (1.0 nm)
Santa Anita (1.3 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.7 nm)
El Bajial (2.4 nm)
Buenavista (0.8 nm)
Chapachapa Buenavista (1.9 nm)
Chamalote (2.0 nm)
Pedernales (2.2 nm)
Mafafas (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44985 Small Santa Ana Maloapan Airport Martinez De La Torre 14 nm W 244
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 41 nm S 175 Aeromar
MMPA PAZ Medium TAJIN Poza Rica 43 nm W 307 Aero Davinci, Aeromar
FR3987 Small FAUSTO VEGA SANTANDER 55 nm N 327
FR45843 Closed Santiago Airport Libres 57 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW XHVO-FM
4.8 nm NE Nautla, Veracruz
9.8 nm SW Vega de Alatorre
11.4 nm SW XHHU-FM
12.8 nm SW Martínez de la Torre
14.0 nm S XHEPT-FM
14.0 nm S Misantla

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:53:54 2016