Palmar de Vega, Mexico Page

Other names: Palmar Vega

World:Mexico:Veracruz
Latitude 18.4167 Longitude -96.1167 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 18° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 96° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3401
Mid-range map of Palmar%20de%20Vega Large range map of Palmar%20de%20Vega

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balaju (0.6 nm)
El Crucero (0.7 nm)
La Victoria (1.3 nm)
Nombre de Dios (1.6 nm)
El Nopo (1.7 nm)
El Venusto (1.8 nm)
San Nicolas (1.9 nm)
Ideal de Arriba (1.3 nm) Ideal de Abajo (1.2 nm)
El Bajio (1.8 nm)
Masamila (1.8 nm)
Cano de la Burrera (2.3 nm)
La Esperanza (0.8 nm)
Nueva Oaxaca (1.0 nm)
Lazaro Cardenas Rincon Pacheco (1.2 nm)
Mana (1.3 nm)
Masamila (1.8 nm)
El Trebol (2.0 nm)
La Piedad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMVR VER Medium GENERAL HERIBERTO JARA INTL Veracruz 43 nm N 354 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR3964 Small CORDOBA Cordoba 55 nm W 300
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 74 nm N 328 Aeromar
MMHC TCN Small TEHUACAN 74 nm W 273
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 91 nm S 202 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Tres Valles
10.3 nm SE Nopaltepec, Veracruz
13.0 nm W XHTBV-FM
13.3 nm W XHJF-FM
13.4 nm W Battle of Tierra Blanca
14.0 nm W Tierra Blanca, Veracruz
14.5 nm SE Tlacojalpan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:44:46 2016