Nuevo, Mexico Page

Other names: Barrio Nuevo

World:Mexico:Veracruz
Latitude 17.9392 Longitude -94.9159 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 17° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 94° 54' 57W Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27928

Weather Charts


Nuevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Revolucion (0.5 nm)
Benito Juarez (0.5 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (0.7 nm)
Lazaro Cardenas (0.7 nm)
Tres Encinos (0.7 nm)
Atiopan (0.8 nm)
Fernando Gutierrez Barrios (0.8 nm)
Cruz Verde (0.4 nm)
San Diego (0.5 nm)
Centro (0.6 nm)
Acayucan (0.6 nm)
La Palma (0.8 nm)
Zapotal (0.9 nm)
Villalta (0.9 nm)
El Zafiro (0.5 nm)
Tamarindo (0.5 nm)
El Rubi (0.8 nm)
Articulo Ciento Veintitres (0.9 nm)
El Progreso (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45039 Small Moralar Airstrip San Juan Evangelista 18 nm S 178
MMMT MTT Medium MINATITLAN Minatitlán 21 nm E 62 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet
FR46983 Closed Las Choapas Airport Las Choapas 47 nm E 97
MMVR VER Medium GENERAL HERIBERTO JARA INTL Veracruz 102 nm N 315 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, MAYAir, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Oluta
1.3 nm N XHEVZ-FM
2.5 nm NE Soconusco, Veracruz
3.9 nm SW Sayula de Alemán
6.1 nm SE Texistepec
11.5 nm E Jáltipan
12.9 nm W San Juan Evangelista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:27 2016