Medellin de Bravo, Mexico Page

Other names: Medellín,Medellin,Medellín de Bravo

World:Mexico:Estado de Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave
Latitude 19.0587 Longitude -96.1578 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 19° 3' 31N Long (DMS) 96° 9' 28W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25968
Mid-range map of Medellin%20de%20Bravo Large range map of Medellin%20de%20Bravo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Teresa (0.9 nm)
Rancho del Padre (0.9 nm)
El Canalizo (1.6 nm)
El Zanjon (2.0 nm)
San Miguel (2.2 nm)
El Tejar (1.0 nm)
Playa de Bacas (1.3 nm)
Arroyo de Cana (1.6 nm)
Primero la Palma (2.3 nm)
San Jose Novillero (2.4 nm)
Paso Colorado (1.2 nm)
La Bocana (1.4 nm)
La Matoza (2.8 nm)
Ixcoalco (1.3 nm)
Juan de Alfaro (1.8 nm)
Las Balsas (1.7 nm)
Paso del Toro (1.9 nm)
Lomas de Guerrero (2.4 nm)
La Esperanza (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMVR VER Medium GENERAL HERIBERTO JARA INTL Veracruz 5 nm N 342 Interjet,(one of Mistral Air or Air Atlantique),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 44 nm W 304 Aeromar
FR3964 Small CORDOBA 46 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Medellín, Veracruz
1.9 nm S La Joya (archaeological site)
2.1 nm SE List of longest rivers of Mexico
4.8 nm W Jamapa
5.5 nm N General Heriberto Jara International Airport
5.6 nm NE List of cities in Mexico
6.5 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:05:52 2015