Anahuac, Mexico Page

Other names: Anáhuac,Pueblo Viejo,El Humo

World:Mexico:Estado de Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave
Latitude 22.2028 Longitude -97.8551 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 97° 51' 18W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 13074
Mid-range map of Anahuac Large range map of Anahuac

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morelos (1.7 nm)
Moralillo Chico (2.3 nm)
Moralillo (3.4 nm)
Mata Redonda (1.7 nm)
Miguel Hidalgo (2.4 nm)
Ciudad Madero (4.3 nm)
Benito Juarez (0.8 nm)
La California (0.9 nm)
Las Margaritas (1.4 nm)
Villa Cuauhtemoc (1.6 nm)
Lindavista (1.6 nm)
Villa Cuauhtemoc (1.8 nm)
Primero de Mayo (2.4 nm)
Clemente Torres (2.8 nm)
Ojital (3.3 nm)
La Guadalupe (3.3 nm)
Llano Grande (3.8 nm)
Arbol Grande (4.2 nm)
Mata de Chavez (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMTM TAM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO JAVIER MINA INTL Tampico 5 nm N 353 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus
MMTN TSL Small TAMUIN Villa Tamuin 53 nm W 259
FR3980 Small CEMENTOS MEXICANOS 62 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Tampico Bridge
3.1 nm N Instituto Tecnológico de Ciudad Madero
3.0 nm NW Las Flores (archaeological site)
3.1 nm NE Ciudad Madero
3.2 nm N List of cities in Mexico
3.8 nm N Instituto Cultural Tampico
4.4 nm N Autonomous University of Tamaulipas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:28:19 2015