San Miguel Baez, Mexico Page

Other names: San Miguel Báez

World:Mexico:Estado de Tlaxcala
Latitude 19.3042 Longitude -97.9694 Altitude (feet) 8743
Lat (DMS) 19° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 97° 58' 10W Altitude (meters) 2664
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 10
Mid-range map of San%20Miguel%20Baez Large range map of San%20Miguel%20Baez

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santiago Brito (1.5 nm)
San Jose Teacalco (2.2 nm)
Mauro Angulo (2.7 nm)
Santa Barbara (3.3 nm)
Jose Maria Morelos (0.9 nm)
Cuauhtemoc (1.7 nm)
Batan (2.3 nm)
Francisco Villa (2.5 nm)
La Compania (2.9 nm)
Chapultepec (3.0 nm)
La Natividad (0.9 nm)
Mariano Matamoros (1.0 nm)
Jesus (1.1 nm)
La Cruz (2.2 nm)
Huamantla (2.7 nm)
Ignacio Zaragoza (2.8 nm)
Zoltepec (3.0 nm)
Guadalupe Altamira (1.6 nm)
Los Pilares (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMTA Small TLAXCALA 18 nm N 320
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 24 nm W 249 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Volaris
MMHC TCN Small TEHUACAN 57 nm S 147
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 67 nm E 81 Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Battle of Huamantla
4.9 nm SW Mountain peaks of Mexico
4.9 nm SW List of Ultras of Mexico
4.9 nm SW Table of the major 4000 metre summits of North America
5.5 nm NW Tocatlán (municipality)
5.5 nm S 98th meridian west
5.6 nm SW List of volcanoes in Mexico

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:25 2015