Segoveno, Mexico Page

Other names: Segoveño

World:Mexico:Estado de Tamaulipas
Latitude 25.0000 Longitude -99.0500 Altitude (feet) 626
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 99° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 190
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Google links for Segoveno Google links for Segoveno, Mexico
Mid-range map of Segoveno Large range map of Segoveno
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panalito (4.7 nm)
San Juanito (5.4 nm)
Las Animas (5.5 nm)
La Magdalena (5.8 nm)
El Guayacan (4.4 nm)
Las Adjuntas (4.8 nm)
La Guardiana (4.8 nm)
El Naranjo (4.8 nm)
El Ranchito (5.3 nm)
Buenavista (5.7 nm)
San Rafael (6.3 nm)
La Gloria (6.3 nm)
La Reforma (7.0 nm)
Santa Teresa (6.0 nm)
Los Alamos (6.8 nm)
Rancho El Consuelo (4.0 nm)
Bruselas (5.3 nm)
Rancho La Perla (5.4 nm)
Rancho Tanque de Flores (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4019 Small NUEVO DOLORES 66 nm S 148
MMRX REX Medium GENERAL LUCIO BLANCO INTL Reynosa 75 nm N 36 Aeroméxico,Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
MMMY MTY Large GENERAL MARIANO ESCOBEDO INTL Monterrey 73 nm W 309 Interjet,American,Aeroméxico,Avianca,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Grupo Mexicana,,VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
TX54 Small MOORE AIRPARK PALMVIEW 80 nm N 25
3XA4 Heli PALMVIEW POLICE DEPT PALMVIEW 82 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Burgos, Tamaulipas
29.5 nm W Linares, Nuevo León
32.7 nm SE Cruillas, Tamaulipas
38.5 nm N San Bernardo, Nuevo León


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010