San Juan, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho San Juan

World:Mexico:Tamaulipas
Latitude 27.4855 Longitude -99.5505 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 8N Long (DMS) 99° 33' 2W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Matamoros
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88733
Mid-range map of San%20Juan Large range map of San%20Juan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Peyote (0.8 nm)
El Progreso (2.4 nm)
Colonia las Alazanas (1.4 nm)
La Joya (2.0 nm)
El Alamo (2.1 nm)
Colonia Claudette (2.3 nm)
Colonia Union del Recuerdo (3.0 nm)
El Paso de los Indios (2.9 nm)
Colonia Nuevo Bayito (3.1 nm)
Fraccionamiento las Lomas (3.2 nm)
Nuevo Laredo (1.5 nm)
Los Remolinos (1.8 nm)
Fort McIntosh (2.0 nm)
Laredo (2.6 nm)
Fundadores (3.0 nm)
Gustavo Diaz Ordaz (1.3 nm)
America (2.8 nm)
Kilometro Siete (2.8 nm)
La Concordia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMNL NLD Medium QUETZALCOATL INTL Nuevo Laredo 2 nm S 203 Aeroméxico Connect
XA22 Heli LAREDO MEDICAL CENTER LAREDO 4 nm E 52
KLRD LRD Large LAREDO INTL LAREDO 5 nm E 53 Allegiant Air, American Eagle, FedEx Express, Martinaire, UPS Airlines, United Express
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 86 nm N 323 Aeromar
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 96 nm N 328 Martinaire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Boy's Town, Nuevo Laredo
1.7 nm SE Rheem
1.8 nm N XHGTS-FM
1.9 nm E XEGNK-AM
1.9 nm E XHAS-FM
1.9 nm E XHMW-FM
1.9 nm E XHNK-FM
1.9 nm E XEWL-AM
1.9 nm E XENU-AM
2.0 nm NE Laredo Community College
2.0 nm NE List of crossings of the Rio Grande
2.0 nm NE Texas Mexican Railway International Bridge
2.1 nm E XENLT-AM
2.2 nm NE Doc Sanchez Field
2.3 nm SE XEFE-TDT
2.3 nm SE XEFE-AM
2.2 nm W Ciudad Deportiva (Nuevo Laredo)
2.2 nm W Gimnasio Multidisciplinario Nuevo Laredo
2.2 nm W Estadio Nuevo Laredo
2.3 nm E List of cities in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:00:57 2016