San Jose de los Leones, Mexico Page

Other names: San José de los Leones

World:Mexico:Tamaulipas
Latitude 24.2793 Longitude -97.7910 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 97° 47' 28W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 387

Weather Charts


San Jose de los Leones Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose de los Leones Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose de los Leones Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tampiquito (2.5 nm)
El Embudo (3.4 nm)
Santa Magdalena (5.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (5.3 nm)
Paxtle (5.4 nm)
Potrero Seco (6.6 nm)
El Chapotito (8.0 nm)
El Herradero (3.6 nm)
Rancho El Herradero (6.4 nm)
Rancho Olivares (6.7 nm)
Santa Maria (5.9 nm) Enramadas (2.7 nm)
Enramadas (3.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (5.8 nm)
El Carrizo (6.7 nm)
La Luz (6.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (7.1 nm)
El Jorullo (7.5 nm)
Trujillo (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3970 Small LA PESCA 28 nm S 178
FR45568 Small No Le Hace Airstrip San Fernando 32 nm N 347
MMCV CVM Medium GENERAL PEDRO JOSE MENDEZ INTL Ciudad Victoria 72 nm W 241 Aeromar
MMMA MAM Medium GENERAL SERVANDO CANALES INTL Matamoros 90 nm N 9 Aeroméxico Connect
KBRO BRO Large BROWNSVILLE SOUTH PADRE ISLAND INTL BROWNSVILLE 99 nm N 11 American Eagle, United Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N List of lighthouses in Mexico
17.1 nm S 24th parallel north
25.3 nm S General Zaragoza, Nuevo León
29.5 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:53 2016