Penita, Mexico Page

Other names: San Juan de la Peñita,San Juan de la Penita,Peñita

World:Mexico:Estado de Tamaulipas
Latitude 23.3000 Longitude -100.0000 Altitude (feet) 6240
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 1901
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 908
Mid-range map of Penita Large range map of Penita

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Albercas (3.9 nm)
La Higuera (4.1 nm)
San Nicolas (4.9 nm)
San Francisco de Paula (5.8 nm)
San Antonio de Padua (6.3 nm)
La Loma Rosa (6.9 nm)
San Juanito (7.6 nm)
Presa San Antonio (3.1 nm)
La Cardona (6.3 nm)
La Pendencia (7.5 nm)
Joya de San Francisco (3.6 nm)
Tajada (5.9 nm)
La Verdolaga (7.1 nm)
Magdaleno Aguilar (7.3 nm)
Caracol de Baez (7.4 nm)
La Pena (0.6 nm)
Montevideo (5.4 nm)
Sabinas (7.0 nm)
San Jose de las Flores (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4053 Small MATEHUALA 41 nm W 303
FR4012 MMC Small CUAUHTEMOC Ciudad Mante 63 nm E 121
MMSP SLP Medium PONCIANO ARRIAGA INTL San Luis Potosi 81 nm S 219 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N 100th meridian west
15.9 nm NE Bustamante Municipality
20.0 nm NE Miquihuana, Tamaulipas
25.7 nm E Palmillas Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:35:34 2015