La Presa, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho La Presa

World:Mexico:Tamaulipas
Latitude 24.9833 Longitude -98.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 98° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


La Presa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Presa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Presa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose de la Presa (1.3 nm)
Francisco Villa (1.6 nm)
La Colmena (2.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.3 nm)
El Consuelo (3.4 nm)
Las Abras (3.7 nm)
La Paz (3.7 nm)
El Porvenir de Araguz (3.9 nm)
Margaritas (1.9 nm)
Rancho La Roca (2.7 nm)
Rancho El Perdido (3.1 nm)
La Escondida (4.2 nm)
La Pasion (2.4 nm)
El Rosario (2.8 nm)
La Ventura (3.6 nm)
La Piedra (3.6 nm)
Las Amarillas (3.4 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (3.5 nm)
La Esperanza (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45468 Small San Fernando Airport San Fernando 31 nm E 106
FR45568 Small No Le Hace Airstrip San Fernando 41 nm E 103
MMRX REX Medium GENERAL LUCIO BLANCO INTL Reynosa 65 nm N 21 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, VivaAerobús, Volaris
KMFE MFE Large MC ALLEN MILLER INTL MC ALLEN 75 nm N 17 Aeromar, Allegiant Air, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., United Express
3XA4 Heli PALMVIEW POLICE DEPT PALMVIEW 77 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Burgos Municipality, Tamaulipas
9.2 nm NE Méndez Municipality
10.8 nm NE List of longest rivers of Mexico
16.2 nm SE Cruillas Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:32 2016