El Frances, Mexico Page

Other names: El Francés,Frances,Francés

World:Mexico:Estado de Tamaulipas
Latitude 27.5784 Longitude -99.5301 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 42N Long (DMS) 99° 31' 48W Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77361
Mid-range map of El%20Frances Large range map of El%20Frances

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casa Blanca (2.6 nm)
La Comita (3.1 nm)
El Rayito (0.3 nm)
Concepcion (0.3 nm)
El Frances y Buenos Aires (0.9 nm)
El Canelo (1.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.7 nm)
La Bota Ranch (2.7 nm)
Bayito Arriba (1.0 nm)
Nye (1.7 nm)
Del Mar (2.4 nm)
El Bayito (1.4 nm)
Trancas (1.7 nm)
Fraccionamiento las Lomas (2.5 nm)
El Paso de los Indios (2.9 nm)
Laredo (3.1 nm)
Colonia Union del Recuerdo (3.2 nm)
Colonia Nuevo Bayito (3.3 nm)
Colonia Claudette (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
28XA Heli DOCTORS HOSPITAL LAREDO 3 nm E 57
KLRD LRD Large LAREDO INTL LAREDO 4 nm E 119 Allegiant Air,(one of United or United or United)
MMNL NLD Medium QUETZALCOATL INTL Nuevo Laredo 8 nm S 194 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr)
TE32 Small RANCHO BLANCO LAREDO 16 nm S 170
90TX Small CALLAGHAN RANCH CALLAGHAN 19 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Nuevo Laredo Municipality
1.2 nm N List of crossings of the Rio Grande
1.2 nm N World Trade International Bridge
1.2 nm N Laredo World Trade Port of Entry
1.2 nm SE Variable-frequency transformer
1.7 nm SE Nye, Texas
2.3 nm SE Mall del Norte
2.6 nm NW Sombrerillito Creek
2.8 nm SE Zacate Creek
2.7 nm E United Independent School District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:24 2015