Dos de Octubre Huertas San Javier, Mexico Page

Other names: 2 de Octubre Huertas San Javier

World:Mexico:Tamaulipas
Latitude 23.7092 Longitude -99.1169 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 7' 1W Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86738

Weather Charts


Dos de Octubre Huertas San Javier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Octubre Huertas San Javier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Octubre Huertas San Javier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Francisco Villa (0.7 nm)
Las Fuentes (0.8 nm)
Loma Alta (0.8 nm)
Los Coyoles (0.8 nm)
Lomas de Guadalupe (0.9 nm)
Ignacio Allende (1.0 nm)
Viento Huasteco (0.5 nm)
Rincon de Las Montanas (0.6 nm)
Integracion Familiar (0.6 nm)
Chapultepec (0.6 nm)
Las Palomas (0.7 nm)
Primavera (0.8 nm)
Servidores Publicos (1.2 nm)
Horacio Teran (1.2 nm)
Santa Cecilia (0.6 nm)
La Daniela (1.0 nm)
Los Chachos (1.0 nm)
Santa Lucia (1.1 nm)
Santa Elena (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCV CVM Medium GENERAL PEDRO JOSE MENDEZ INTL Ciudad Victoria 8 nm E 92 Aeromar
FR44993 Small La Escuadra Airport Padilla 22 nm N 15
FR3963 Small LA RETAMA SOUTHWEST 21 nm N 45
MMTM TAM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO JAVIER MINA INTL Tampico 109 nm S 140 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Ciudad Victoria
1.7 nm W XHVTU-TDT
2.1 nm NW Autonomous University of Tamaulipas
2.3 nm NW List of cities in Mexico
2.7 nm NW Estadio Marte R. Gómez
3.1 nm N Victoria Municipality, Tamaulipas
7.0 nm NW La Misión, Central Tamaulipas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:53 2016