Yecora, Mexico Page

Other names: Yécora

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 28.3708 Longitude -108.9288 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 44W Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Yecora Large range map of Yecora

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Cendradas (0.8 nm)
Las Fendradas (1.8 nm)
Las Cabanas Uno (0.9 nm)
La Trinchera (1.5 nm)
El Cajon (1.5 nm)
La Casuri (1.9 nm)
Cerro Grande (1.9 nm)
La Cabana (0.9 nm)
Mesa el Otro Lado (1.5 nm)
Las Cabanas Dositeo (1.6 nm)
La Ventana (1.7 nm)
El Barco (1.8 nm)
El Otro Lado (1.9 nm)
La Clinica (1.3 nm)
El Mas o Menos (1.7 nm)
El Sauz (1.7 nm)
Las Cabanas (1.9 nm)
Las Tablas (1.9 nm)
Las Cabanas de Borquez (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39977 Small Yécora Airport Yécora 0 nm S 168
FR42899 Small Sahuaripa Airport Sahuaripa 43 nm N 336
MMCN CEN Medium CIUDAD OBREGON INTL Ciudad Obregón 75 nm S 219 Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Interjet, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Yécora, Sonora
16.1 nm W 109th meridian west
29.2 nm SW Rosario de Tesopaco (municipality)
34.1 nm N Sahuaripa (municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:14 2016