Sonobari, Mexico Page

Other names: Sonabari

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 26.5167 Longitude -108.8833 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sonobari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonobari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonobari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joicoba (0.6 nm)
Ninos Heroes (3.4 nm)
California (3.9 nm)
Los Carneros (4.2 nm)
Rosarito Uno (4.2 nm)
California (4.3 nm)
Buaboca (4.6 nm)
Rancho San Francisco (4.9 nm)
Las Animas (3.0 nm)
Remudadero (4.0 nm)
La Iguana Sur (5.1 nm)
La Becerra (1.5 nm)
Los Bledos (2.1 nm)
San Antonio (2.3 nm)
El Norotillo (3.1 nm)
Los Norotes (3.8 nm)
Los Mautos (5.1 nm)
Los Nacapules (3.4 nm)
Los Parajes (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4083 Small EL FUERTE 16 nm E 115
FR4003 Small ALAMOS Álamos 31 nm N 353
MMLM LMM Medium VALLE DEL FUERTE INTL Los Mochis 51 nm S 192 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
MMCN CEN Medium CIUDAD OBREGON INTL Ciudad Obregón 73 nm N 316 Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Interjet, Volaris
FR44988 Closed Potrero de Los Medina Airstrip Badiraguato 101 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE La Misión, Sinaloa
16.2 nm SE El Fuerte Airport
18.6 nm W 109th meridian west
28.2 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:19 2016