Rancho Jesus Maria, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho Jesús María

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 29.6833 Longitude -110.7667 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203
Mid-range map of Rancho%20Jesus%20Maria Large range map of Rancho%20Jesus%20Maria

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Introito (0.9 nm)
Jesus Maria (1.7 nm)
Jesus Maria (1.8 nm)
Monterrey (2.1 nm)
El Pavo (3.9 nm)
Puerto Zacate (4.5 nm)
San Enrique (2.9 nm)
El Taray (2.8 nm)
El Quemado (3.6 nm)
La Milpa (4.0 nm)
Fatima (4.2 nm)
El Carricito (4.3 nm)
El Palmarito (5.0 nm)
Santa Anita (1.0 nm)
Rancho Seco (2.7 nm)
El Bigote (4.4 nm)
Saucito de los Nacameris (4.5 nm)
El Veranito (2.3 nm)
Chupisonora (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46864 Small Las Brechas Airport Hermosillo 24 nm S 185
MMHO HMO Large GENERAL IGNACIO P GARCIA INTL Hermosillo 38 nm S 202 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Ameriflight, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR4060 Small TACICURI 60 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Carbó
9.6 nm W Carbó Municipality
9.8 nm E Rayón, Sonora
12.0 nm S San Miguel de Horcasitas
11.6 nm NE Rayón Municipality, Sonora
14.6 nm S San Miguel de Horcasitas (municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:55 2016