Mil Hectareas, Mexico Page

Other names: Mil Hectáreas

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 26.9468 Longitude -109.7066 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 24W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5379

Weather Charts


Mil Hectareas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mil Hectareas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mil Hectareas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mocorua (1.5 nm)
Rancho Las Mayas (1.6 nm)
La Escuadra (1.8 nm)
El Potrero (1.9 nm)
El Caimanero (0.6 nm)
El Pilfo (1.5 nm)
Campo Numero Uno (1.8 nm)
La Cochera (2.4 nm)
Espana (2.6 nm)
Campo Numero Dos (2.7 nm)
Cien Hectareas (1.4 nm)
Terminel (1.7 nm)
Basconcobe (2.1 nm)
San Francisco (2.2 nm)
El Estadio (2.2 nm)
El Guayacan (2.3 nm)
Cruz Verde (0.8 nm)
El Caracol (1.2 nm)
Las Cuerdas (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45833 Small Agropecuaria Amparan Airstrip Navojoa 9 nm E 78
FR39994 NVJ Small Navojoa Airport Navojoa 15 nm E 80
MMCN CEN Medium CIUDAD OBREGON INTL Ciudad Obregón 27 nm N 345 Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Interjet, Volaris
MMLM LMM Medium VALLE DEL FUERTE INTL Los Mochis 82 nm S 155 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
MMGM GYM Medium GENERAL JOSE MARIA YANEZ INTL Guaymas 89 nm W 313 Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Etchojoa Municipality
5.7 nm SE Etchojoa
5.7 nm SE XEETCH-AM
8.1 nm S Huatabampo
10.0 nm E University of Navojoa
12.5 nm S List of longest rivers of Mexico
13.4 nm W 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:24 2016