La Higuera, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho La Higuera

Latitude 30.7167 Longitude -109.9987 Altitude (feet) 3677
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 55W Altitude (meters) 1120
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of La%20Higuera Large range map of La%20Higuera

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Panal (3.3 nm) El Descanso (0.8 nm)
Mututicachi (1.9 nm)
Mututicachi (2.2 nm)
Rancho Ojo de Agua (2.4 nm)
Mezcal Blanco (2.4 nm)
El Nogal (3.4 nm)
Agua Fria (3.5 nm)
Las Burras (3.3 nm) El Cumaro (1.3 nm)
El Cumaro (1.7 nm)
El Valle (1.9 nm)
El Cajon (2.5 nm)
Unamichi (2.7 nm)
Tebonchi (2.6 nm)
El Ranchito (2.7 nm)
El Pueblito (3.0 nm)
Tepuberachi (3.2 nm)
Chaparaco Nuevo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCA CNA Small Cananea Airport 21 nm N 346
FR4085 Small RANCHO LA MILPITA Nacozari 23 nm E 127
KTUS TUS Large TUCSON INTL TUCSON 96 nm N 330 Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., United Express,
MMHO HMO Large GENERAL IGNACIO P GARCIA INTL Hermosillo 111 nm S 209 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Ameriflight, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Bacoachi Municipality
5.3 nm S Bacoachi
22.2 nm NW Cananea Municipality
21.2 nm E Fronteras Municipality

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:34:59 2016