Etchojoa, Mexico Page

Other names: Elchojoa

World:Mexico:Estado de Sonora
Latitude 26.9167 Longitude -109.6333 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14803
Google links for Etchojoa Google links for Etchojoa, Mexico
Mid-range map of Etchojoa Large range map of Etchojoa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahuaral (1.8 nm)
Las Guayabas (2.0 nm)
Rancho La Villa (2.0 nm)
Capusari (2.0 nm)
Mil Hectareas (3.7 nm)
Tiriscohuasa (1.0 nm)
Basconcobe (2.7 nm)
Mochipaco (3.1 nm)
Bascobampo (4.1 nm)
Playitas (4.4 nm)
La Vasconia (2.0 nm) Rancho Salitral (2.0 nm)
Rancho Capusari (2.2 nm)
Bocana (2.7 nm)
Rancho Choria (3.1 nm)
Cebampo (3.5 nm)
Hacienda de Carmen (3.5 nm)
Rancho Palo Verde (4.1 nm)
Huichaca (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32806 NVJ Small Navojoa Airport Navojoa 12 nm E 68
MMCN CEN Medium CIUDAD OBREGON INTL Ciudad Obregón 30 nm N 339 Interjet,Aeroméxico,VivaAerobus
FR32805 Small El Crucero Airport Ciudad Obregón 33 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Etchojoa
3.1 nm S XEETCH-AM
6.3 nm S Huatabampo
12.4 nm E Navojoa Airport
13.1 nm NE Estadio Manuel "Ciclón" Echeverría


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010