El Carrizal de Jaime, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho Carrizal,Carrizal

World:Mexico:Estado de Sonora
Latitude 28.2500 Longitude -109.4833 Altitude (feet) 659
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 200
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156
Google links for El Carrizal de Jaime Google links for El Carrizal de Jaime, Mexico
Mid-range map of El%20Carrizal%20de%20Jaime Large range map of El%20Carrizal%20de%20Jaime
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valenzuela (5.4 nm)
Rancho Horcones (5.4 nm)
El Carrizo (5.7 nm)
Alamo (5.6 nm)
Los Garabatos (6.0 nm)
Rancho El Alamo (6.0 nm)
Rancho Olguin (6.1 nm)
Piedra Pesada (2.0 nm)
Pena (2.2 nm)
Chicural (3.0 nm)
Rancho Alamos (3.0 nm)
Rancho Los Amoles (3.1 nm)
Cerro Colorado (4.4 nm)
Palos Fierros (5.7 nm)
Rancho Chicural (5.7 nm)
Rio Chico (6.1 nm)
El Vallecito (5.3 nm)
Tesahuacates (5.7 nm)
Movas (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32796 Small Yécora Airport Yécora 30 nm E 77
MMCN CEN Medium CIUDAD OBREGON INTL Ciudad Obregón 54 nm S 199 Interjet,Aeroméxico,VivaAerobus
FR32805 Small El Crucero Airport Ciudad Obregón 55 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
12.1 nm N Onavas
21.4 nm N Tonichi
24.8 nm NW San Javier, Sonora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010